Skip to content
Greyhound Clubs Australia
Home
News
General Information
AGRA – GCA History
GCA Business Function
AGRA Awards Night Galleries
Member Bodies
GCA Office Bearers
Group Racing
GCA Calendar 2024-2025
GCA Selection Criteria for Group Races & Application Form
GCA Selection Criteria for Group Races & Application Form
GCA Group Racing History
AGRA – GCA Nationals History
2024 GCA Nationals Brochure
“Nationals 2023 – Conditions”
AGRA – GCA Group Race Results
2023 GROUP RACE RESULTS
2024 GROUP RACE RESULTS
Australia’s Top Stake Earners
Australian Track Records
AGRA – GCA Group Racing Hall of Fame
Australian Greyhound of the Year & GCA Award Winners
GCA Group 1 Replays 2021
GCA Group 1 Replays 2020
GCA Group 1 Race Replays 2019
AGRA – GCA Group Racing Honour Rolls
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-NSW
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls- Victoria
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-Queensland
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-SA
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-WA
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-Tasmania
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls- National Sprint-Distance & Straight-Darwin Cup-Chief Minsters Cup
AGRA-GCA State Greyhounds of the Year
Group Race Calendar
Ranker
Contact Us
Home
General Information
AGRA – GCA History
GCA Office Bearers
GCA Business Function
GCA National Championships
AGRA Greyhound of the Year
AGRA Awards Night Galleries
AGRA – GCA Yearly Awards
GCA Group Racing
GCA Selection Criteria for Group Races & Application Form
AGRA – GCA Group Racing Hall of Fame
AGRA – GCA Group Race Results
Australian Track Records
Australia’s Top Stake Earners
AGRA – GCA Nationals History
GCA Upcoming Events
GCA Group 1 Race Replays 2018
Contact
Member Bodies
Ranker
GCA Group 1 Race Replays 2019
2024 GCA Nationals Brochure
News
GCA Group 1 Replays 2020
AGRA – GCA Group Racing Honour Rolls
WP File download search
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-NSW
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls- Victoria
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-Queensland
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-SA
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-WA
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls-Tasmania
AGRA-GCA Honour Rolls- National Sprint-Distance & Straight-Darwin Cup-Chief Minsters Cup
AGRA-GCA State Greyhounds of the Year
GCA Group 1 Replays 2021
2022 GROUP RACE RESULTS
2023 GROUP RACE RESULTS
GCA Group Race Calendar
“GCA Nationals 2024 – Conditions”
GCA Calendar 2024-2025
2024 GROUP RACE RESULTS
Loading view.
Events Search and Views Navigation
Search
Enter Keyword. Search for Events by Keyword.
Find Events
Event Views Navigation
Summary
List
Month
Summary
Today
6/22/2023
22 June, 2023
-
7/22/2023
22 July, 2023
Select date.
Jun 2023
Thu
22
All day
Super Sprinters Group 3 520m
All day
Super Stayers Group 3 710m
Sat
24
All day
Paradise Street Trophy Group 3 600m Final
Wed
28
All day
Mick Byrne Memorial Listed 520m Heats
Thu
29
All day
Brisbane Cup Group 1 Heats 520m
All day
Queensland Cup Group 1 Heats 710m
Jul 2023
Sat
1
All day
Vic Peters Memorial
All day
Peter Mosman Opal
All day
The Westchase
Sun
2
All day
Grafton Maiden Classic
All day
Bendigo Roses
All day
The Prospector
Thu
6
All day
McKenna Memorial
Fri
7
All day
Mick Byrne Memorial Listed 520m Final
All day
Brisbane Cup
All day
Carnival Masters
All day
Brisbane Cup Consolation A First
All day
Brisbane Cup Consolation B Second
All day
Bendigo Roses
All day
Queensland Cup
All day
The Prospector
Sat
8
All day
Peter Mosman Opal
All day
The Westchase
All day
Vic Peters Memorial
Sun
9
All day
Chief Minister’s Cup
Wed
12
All day
Grafton Maiden Classic
Sat
15
All day
Maturity Classic
All day
The Fireball
All day
IPSWICH YOUNG GUNS
Sat
22
All day
Ipswich Young Guns
Previous
Events
Today
Next
Events
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file
Go to Top