Past Members Trophy
Ipswich QLDBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Ipswich Cup
Ipswich QLDBest 64 greyhounds nominated + reserves
Brian Johnstone
Angle Park SASA bred greyhounds nominated whelped between 1/7/22 and 31/12/22
Wagga Cup
Wagga NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Hume Cup
The Meadows VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
Topgun
The Meadows VICBest 8 greyhounds + reserves determined by selection panel; maidens ineligible
Topgun Stayers
The Meadows VICBest 8 greyhounds + reserves determined by selection panel; maidens ineligible
Young Star Classic
Cannington WABest City Sprint greyhounds nominated based on Order of Choice, whelped on or after 1/5/22; maidens ineligible
Brisbane Rising Stars
Albion Park QLDBest greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/5/22; maidens ineligible
Brian Johnstone
Angle Park SASA bred greyhounds nominated whelped between 1/7/22 and 31/12/22
Wagga Cup
Wagga NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Casino Cup
Casino NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
The Shootout
Sandown Park VICBest four greyhounds nominated as determined by selection panel; maidens ineligible
North Queensland Cup
Townsville QLDBest eligible greyhounds nominated; locally trained or raced
Brisbane Rising Stars
Albion Park QLDBest greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/5/22; maidens ineligible
Brian Johnstone
Angle Park SASA bred greyhounds nominated whelped between 1/7/22 and 31/12/22
Casino Cup
Casino NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Bold Trease
Sandown Park VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; Max 4 heats; maidens ineligible
Melbourne Cup
Sandown Park VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; order of entry and condiitons apply; maidens ineligible
Maitland Future Stars
Maitland NSWMaiden greyhounds
North Queensland Cup
Townsville QLDBest eligible greyhounds nominated; locally trained or raced
Maitland Cup
Maitland NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Cup Night Stayers
Sandown Park VICBest eight greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
Bold Trease
Sandown Park VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; Max 4 heats; maidens ineligible
John Dillon Memorial
Sandown Park VICBest eight greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
Cup Night Sprint
Sandown Park VICBest eight greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
Melbourne Cup
Sandown Park VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; order of entry and conditions apply; maidens ineligible
Laurels Classic
Sandown Park VICBest female greyhounds nominated + reserves whelped on or after 1/6/22; maidens ineligible
Queensland Flame
Albion Park QLDBest 8 Qld trained greyhounds nominated, subject to domiciled qualifications