2024-01-04 Queensland Derby Queensland Derby 4 January Queensland Derby Best male greyhounds nominated + reserves whelped on or after 1/6/21
2024-01-04 Queensland Futurity Queensland Futurity 4 January Queensland Futurity Best female greyhounds nominated + reserves whelped on or after 1/6/21
2024-01-04 SA Sprint Championship SA Sprint Championship 4 January SA Sprint Championship Best greyhounds nominated + reserves SA Domiciled Special Conditions Apply
2024-01-05 Warragul Cup Warragul Cup 5 January Warragul Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
2024-01-05 Birthday Cup Birthday Cup 5 January Birthday Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves based on grade
2024-01-06 Summer Chase Summer Chase 6 January Summer Chase Best grade five greyhounds nominated + reserves (middle distance city grade)
2024-01-11 Golden Ticket Golden Ticket 11 January Golden Ticket Best 16 greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-11 SA Sprint Championship SA Sprint Championship 11 January SA Sprint Championship Best greyhounds nominated + reserves - SA Domiciled Special Conditions Apply
2024-01-12 Warragul Cup Warragul Cup 12 January Warragul Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
2024-01-12 National Futurity National Futurity 12 January National Futurity Best female greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/10/21; maidens ineligible
2024-01-12 National Derby National Derby 12 January National Derby Best male greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/10/21; maidens ineligible
2024-01-12 Birthday Cup Birthday Cup 12 January Birthday Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves based on grade
2024-01-13 Paws Of Thunder Paws Of Thunder 13 January Paws Of Thunder Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-13 Summer Distance Plate Summer Distance Plate 13 January Summer Distance Plate Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-18 Golden Ticket Golden Ticket 18 January Golden Ticket Best 16 greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-18 Clem Jones Cup Clem Jones Cup 18 January Clem Jones Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-19 Traralgon Cup Traralgon Cup 19 January Traralgon Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
2024-01-20 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Vince Curry Memorial Maiden 20 January Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Maiden greyhounds
2024-01-20 The Collerson The Collerson 20 January The Collerson Paws of Thunder consolation - placegetter from heats
2024-01-20 Summer Distance Plate Summer Distance Plate 20 January Summer Distance Plate Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-20 Paws Of Thunder Paws Of Thunder 20 January Paws Of Thunder Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-20 National Futurity National Futurity 20 January National Futurity Best female greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/10/21; maidens ineligible
2024-01-20 National Derby National Derby 20 January National Derby Best male greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/10/21; maidens ineligible
2024-01-22 Launceston Cup Launceston Cup 22 January Launceston Cup Best 64 greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-23 Summer Six-Hundred Summer Six-Hundred 23 January Summer Six-Hundred Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-24 Golden Oldies Golden Oldies 24 January Golden Oldies Best masters (5th grade) aged 42 months and over nominated + reserves
2024-01-25 Maidment Memorial Maidment Memorial 25 January Maidment Memorial Best 8 greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-25 Australian Sprint Australian Sprint 25 January Australian Sprint Best 8 greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-26 Traralgon Cup Traralgon Cup 26 January Traralgon Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
2024-01-27 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Vince Curry Memorial Maiden 27 January Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Maiden greyhounds
2024-01-27 Sandi’s Me Mum Sandi’s Me Mum 27 January Sandi’s Me Mum Best WA bred greyhounds nominated + reserves based on city sprint grade
2024-01-27 Richmond Straight Cup Richmond Straight Cup 27 January Richmond Straight Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-01-27 Launceston Cup Launceston Cup 27 January Launceston Cup Best 64 greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-02-01 Golden Oldies Golden Oldies 1 February Golden Oldies Best masters (5th grade) aged 42 months and over nominated + reserves
2024-02-03 Summer Six-Hundred Summer Six-Hundred 3 February Summer Six-Hundred Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-02-03 Richmond Straight Cup Richmond Straight Cup 3 February Richmond Straight Cup Best greyhounds nominated + reserves
2024-02-03 Sandi’s Me Mum Sandi’s Me Mum 3 February Sandi’s Me Mum Best WA bred greyhounds nominated + reserves based on city sprint grade
2024-02-03 Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Vince Curry Memorial Maiden 3 February Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Maiden greyhounds