Carnival Masters
Albion Park QLDBest masters (5th grade) aged 42 months and over nominated + reserves
Queensland Cup
Albion Park QLDBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Brisbane Cup Consolation B
Albion Park QLDMcKenna Memorial
Sandown Park VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
Bendigo Roses
Bendigo VICFemale greyhounds (Vic Bred Only) whelped on or after 01/04/2022, maidens ineligible
The Prospector
Bendigo VICMale Greyhounds (VIC Bred Only) whelped on or after 01/04/2022, maidens ineligible
Peter Mosman Opal
Wentworth Park NSWBest female greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/3/22; maidens ineligible
Vic Peters Memorial
Wentworth Park NSWBest male greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/3/22 maidens ineligible
The Westchase
Mandurah WABest WA Bred City Sprint greyhounds nominated based on Order of Choice, whelped on or after 1/1/22
Grafton Maiden Classic
Grafton NSWMaiden greyhounds
Grafton Cup
Grafton NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Ipswich Young Guns
Ipswich QLDBest greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/1/22 + reserves
Maturity Classic
The Meadows VICBest greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/1/22; maidens ineligible
The Fireball
The Meadows VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
The Westchase
Mandurah WABest WA Bred City Sprint greyhounds nominated based on Order of Choice, whelped on or after 1/1/22
The Asian United Foods Cup
Darwin NTBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Grafton Maiden Classic
Grafton NSWMaiden greyhounds
Grafton Cup
Grafton NSWBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Ipswich Young Guns
Ipswich QLDBest greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/1/22 + reserves
The Fireball
The Meadows VICBest greyhounds nominated + reserves; maidens ineligible
Maturity Classic
The Meadows VICBest greyhounds nominated whelped on or after 1/1/22; maidens ineligible
The Asian United Foods Cup
Darwin NTBest greyhounds nominated + reserves
Darwin Cup
Darwin NTBest 32 greyhounds nominated + reserves
National Sprint C/S – NSW State Heats
Wentworth Park NSWRun under Nationals conditions
National Straight Track C/S NSW State Heats
Run under Nationals conditions
Darwin Cup
Darwin NTBest 32 greyhounds nominated + reserves
National Straight Track C/S SA State Heats
Murray Bridge SARun under Nationals conditions
National Distance C/S – WA State Fnl
NorthamRun under Nationals conditions
National Sprint C/S – WA State Final
NorthamRun under Nationals conditions